Red Dahlia

Disclaimer and Privacy Policy

Disclaimer for Embrace Shine Love

If you require any more information or have any questions about our site's disclaimer, please feel free to contact us by email at embraceshinelove@tutamail.com.

 

Disclaimers for Embrace Shine Love

All the information on this website - www.embraceshinelove.com - is published in good faith and for general information and entertainment purposes only. Embrace Shine Love does not make any warranties about the completeness, reliability and accuracy of this information. Any action you take upon the information you find on this website (Embrace Shine Love), is strictly at your own risk. Embrace Shine Love will not be liable for any losses and/or damages in connection with the use of our website or services.

 

Professional Disclaimer

 

This Site cannot and does not contain medical/health advice. The information is provided for general informational and educational purposes only and is not a substitute for professional advice or services. Accordingly, before taking any actions based upon such information, we encourage you to consult with the appropriate professionals. We do not provide any kind of medical/health advice or services. THE USE OR RELIANCE OF ANY INFORMATION CONTAINED ON THIS SITE IS SOLELY AT YOUR OWN RISK.

 

Under no circumstances should prescribed medical treatment be halted unless your licensed medical professional has instructed you to do so. Energy therapies are provided as a supportive tool only and do not replace qualified medical care. In no way do we claim or imply that energy healing can 'cure' or provide stand-alone treatment for any medical or health issues a person might be dealing with. Any users of this Site or these services take full responsibility for their actions and Embrace Shine Love accepts no liability for any loss and/or damages in connection with the use of this Site or services.

 

External Links

From this website, you can visit other websites by following hyperlinks to such external sites. While we strive to provide only quality links to useful and ethical websites, we have no control over the content and nature of these sites. These links to other websites do not imply a recommendation for all the content found on these sites. Site owners and content may change without notice and may occur before we have the opportunity to remove a link which may have gone 'bad'.

Please be also aware that when you leave this website, other sites may have different privacy policies and terms which are beyond our control. Please be sure to check the Privacy Policies of these sites as well as their "Terms of Service" before engaging in any business or uploading any information.

Testimonials Disclaimer

This Site may contain testimonials by users of our products and/or services. These testimonials reflect the real-life experiences and opinions of such users. However, the experiences are personal to those particular users, and may not necessarily be representative of all users of our products and/or services. We do not claim, and you should not assume, that all users will have the same experiences. YOUR INDIVIDUAL RESULTS MAY VARY.

 

The testimonials on the Site are submitted in various forms such as text, audio and/or video, and are reviewed by Embrace Shine Love before being posted. They appear on the Site verbatim as given by the users, except for the correction of grammar or typing errors. Some testimonials may have been shortened for the sake of brevity where the full testimonial contained extraneous information not relevant to the general public.  The views and opinions contained in the testimonials belong solely to the individual user and do not reflect our views and opinions. Embrace Shine Love is not affiliated with users who provide testimonials, and users are not paid or otherwise compensated for their testimonials. The testimonials on the Site are not intended, nor should they be construed, as claims that our products and/or services can be used to diagnose, treat, mitigate, cure, prevent or otherwise be used for any disease or medical condition. No testimonials have been clinically proven or evaluated.

 

Consent

By using this Site, you hereby consent to this disclaimer and agree to its terms.

Update

Should Embrace Shine Love update, amend or make any changes to this document, those changes will be prominently posted here.

Privacy Policy for Embrace Shine Love

At Embrace Shine Love, accessible from www.embraceshinelove.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Embrace Shine Love and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact Embrace Shine Love.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to this website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Embrace Shine Love. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator and the Free Privacy Policy Generator.

Consent

By using this website, you hereby consent to this Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.


Information We Collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.


If you contact Embrace Shine Love directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.


When/if you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How We Use Your Information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website

  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website

  • Understand and analyze how you use our website

  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality

  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes

  • Send you emails

  • Find and prevent fraud


Log Files

Embrace Shine Love follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.


Third Party Privacy Policies

Embrace Shine Love's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

 

  • Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

  • Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

  • Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

  • If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.


GDPR Data Protection Rights

Embrace Shine Love would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

  • The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

  • The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

  • The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

  • The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

  • The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

  • The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

  • If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.


Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Embrace Shine Love does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Subscribe here!

  • Instagram

©2020 by Embrace | Shine | Love